Miss Greater Greer Legacy

 

2019

2018

2017

2016

Sydney Sill

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Overall Swimsuit Winner
CMN Miracle Maker Winner

Mary Grace Nasim

Miss SC Top 15 Semi-Finalist

Preliminary Talent Winner

Sydney Ford

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Quality of Life Award Winner

Top 5 CMN Fundraiser

Miss America Community Service Award

Miss SC Community Service Award

Rhonda Rainey Memorial Scholarship

Woman of Achievement Scholarship

Sarah Hamrick

Top 10 Finalist

3rd Place CMN Fundraiser

Top 5 Quality of Life Finalist

2015

2014

2014

Anna Brown

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Lia Holman

Prelimary Talent Winner

Overall Talent Winner

Ansley Cartee

Miss Greater Greer (Feb.-April.)

2013

Lanie Hudson

Miss SC 4th Runner Up

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

2010

Hannah Ponder

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist

2012

Lauren Cabaniss

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

2009

Elizabeth Tate

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner
Preliminary Talent Winner

2011

Laci Lee Olsen

Miss SC Top 15 Semi-Finalist

2008

Stephanie Ross

Non-Finalist Interview Winner

2007

Nancy Elizabeth Bethea 

2006

Amanda Marie Ticknor

Miss SC 2nd Runner Up

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

2005

Nicole Southgate

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Photogenic Winner

2004

Christina Louise Loftis

Outstanding Community Service Scholarship Winner

2003

Amanda Marie Ticknor

Miss SC 2nd Runner Up

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

2002

Tiffany Selene Haney

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist

2001

Jeanna Raney 

Miss South Carolina 2001

Miss America Top 20 Quarter-Finalist 

1998

Christin Michelle Owens

Miss SC 4th Runner Up

Preliminary Talent Winner

2000

Sonya Marie Summey

1997

Sesonya Twanette Fitcher

Preliminary Talent Winner

Non-Finalist Talent Winner

1999

Nicole R. Brown

Non-Finalist Talent Winner

1996

Ebony Terrecenia Shippy

1995

Christi Ann Morgan

1994

Kristi Lynn Parker

1993/1992

Tonya Leigh Helms

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

Assumed the title of Miss South Carolina

in September 1993

1991

Carmen Michelle Snow

1988

Cheryl Anne Cannon

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist

1985

Carolyn Ann Frady

Miss SC 4th Runner Up

1982

Cynthia Diane Duncan

1979

Rebecca Jane Smith

1973

Anita Kathryn Bowles

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist 

1970

Reba Ann Stokes

1990

Julie Michelle Moore

1987

Kimilee Karyn Bryant

Miss SC 4th Runner Up

Preliminary Talent Winner

Overall Talent Winner

1984

Rebecca Leigh Turner

1982/1981

Kay Ellen Turner

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist (1982)

Miss SC 3rd Runner Up (1981)

1978

Cheri Lynn Burnett

1972

Teresa Ann Tyus

1969

Linda Carol Bell

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist 

1989

Stephanie Rochelle Taylor

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist

1986

Karen Derita Waters

1983

Kimberly Rena Satterfield

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist

1980

Deborah Lynn Clayman

1974

Donna Renee Vaughn

1971

Kathleen Kay Aughtry

1968

Polly Cathereen Garrett

1967

Patricia Louise Brannon

1966

Sylvia Maxine Rollins

1965

Trudy Ann Mathis

1964

Judith Elaine Mason

Miss SC Top 10 Semi-Finalist 

1963

Jan Bailey

Miss SC 1st Runner Up

1962

Pamela B. Hendrix

Miss SC Top Ten Semi-Finalist

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

1961

Diana Ruth Brannon

1960/1959

Martha Cora Come

1958

Sylvia Sue Bishop

Miss Greater Greer Teen Legacy

 

2017

2016

2018

2019

Brooklyn Brewster

Top 15 Semi-Finalist

Berkley Bryant

Miss SC Teen 2nd Runner Up
Top 5 Finalist for Community Service
CMN Miracle Maker First Runner-Up

 

Kellan Fenegan

3rd Runner-Up

Overall Gown and OSQ

Preliminary Gown and OSQ

Quality of Life Award Winner

Miss SC Teen Academic Award

Chaz Ellis Style Award

Top 5 CMN Fundraiser

Livi Thomas

Top 10 Finalist

Preliminary Talent Award

2015

Emma Kate Rhymer

2014

Brittany Doss

2013

Taylor Ross

 

2012

Sydney Sill

Miss SC Teen 1st Runner Up

Assumed the title of Miss SC Teen

in August 2012

2009

Ashley Williams

2006

Lauren Elizabeth Lytle

Miss SC Teen 4th Runner Up

 

2003

Stephanie Ross Vaughn

 

2011

Abby Riggs

2008

Caitlyn Howard

2005

Lauren Cabaniss

2002

Kristen Rowe

2010

Anna Brown

Miss SC Teen 3rd Runner Up
Overall Evening Gown Winner

 

2007

Lauren Cabaniss

Miss SC Teen 4th Runner Up

 

2004

Virginia Black 

Miss SC Teen Top 10 Semi-Finalist

 

2001

Candice Michelle Pranke